Oval Background

Haworthia attenuata

Botanical Name:

Haworthia attenuata

Common Name:

Haworthia attenuata,Zebra haworthia

Gallery
Description

Haworthiopsis attenuata, formerly Haworthia attenuata, commonly known as zebra haworthia, is a small species of succulent plant from the Eastern Cape Province, South Africa. As an ornamental, it is one of the most commonly cultivated of the Haworthiopsis species.

... More
Download the App
Taxonomy

Order

Asparagales

Family

Asphodelaceae

Genus

Haworthiopsis

Preload 404